Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3092,056
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9921,859
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9901,858
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5941,612
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9117,401
AzulArgentina 12,1217,532
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0268,094
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2827,011
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1787,567
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0497,487
AmberleyAustralia 14,0958,759
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7771,104
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8131,126
AimoresBrazil 9,6165,976
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9665,572
AltamiraBrazil 9,7706,071
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5046,527
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1076,281
ApodiBrazil 8,5135,290
AracajuBrazil 8,7475,436
AracuaiBrazil 9,5555,938
AragarcasBrazil 10,4456,491
AraxaBrazil 10,1506,307
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6045,347
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1036,899
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0646,875
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2505,748
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9864,341
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6205,978
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8806,140
AbecheChad 2,0731,288
AntofagastaChile 12,5257,783
AricaChile 12,2927,638
AltaiChina 5,1163,179
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0367,479
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9677,437
AraucaColombia 11,0256,851
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3166,410
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2196,350
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3806,451
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 487302
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 217135
AswanEgypt 479298
AsyutEgypt 290180
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3657,683
AsmaraEritrea 1,536955
AssabEritrea 1,9281,198
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2051,370
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7121,685
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,83111,080
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6475,374
AccraGhana 4,3602,709
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,572977
AthensGreece 1,428887
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,404873
AasiaatGreenland 6,9624,327
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3183,926
AputiteqGreenland 6,1173,801
AkureyriIceland 5,4533,389
AgraIndia 4,3472,701
AhmedabadIndia 3,9332,444
AkolaIndia 4,4472,763
AllahabadIndia 4,7502,952
AmritsarIndia 3,9682,466
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6456,615
AbadanIran 1,436892
ArakIran 1,6661,035
AlbengaItaly 2,8701,783
AlgheroItaly 2,6901,672
AmendolaItaly 2,1991,367
AnconaItaly 2,4821,542
ArezzoItaly 2,5811,604
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7122,928
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6532,892
AbashiriJapan 9,3365,802
AburatsuJapan 9,0735,638
AikawaJapan 9,2655,757
AjiroJapan 9,5025,905
AkitaJapan 9,3055,782
AkuneJapan 8,9495,561
AomoriJapan 9,2885,772
AsahikawaJapan 9,2255,732
AsosanJapan 8,9775,578
AmmanJordan 476296
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1932,606
AinaziLatvia 3,3762,098
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0013,107
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,1143,178
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4353,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8142,992
AtarMauritania 4,7792,970
AgalegaMauritius 4,9513,076
AcapulcoMexico 12,9358,038
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8693,647
AltaiMongolia 5,7313,562
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2323,873
AgadirMorocco 4,1722,593
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,5482,205
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7099,762
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0799,991
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,34010,154
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9209,893
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9989,941
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,27310,112
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1287,537
AgadezNiger 2,9071,807
AsuncionParaguay 11,4187,095
ArequipaPeru 12,3197,655
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8665,509
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,36011,409
AradRomania 2,2701,410
AjanRussia 8,2535,128
AldanRussia 7,4574,634
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7461,706
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8613,021
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7885,461
AnadyrRussia 9,2145,726
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0652,526
ArmavirRussia 1,9791,230
AstrakhanRussia 2,3691,472
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,94010,527
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0982,547
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4742,158
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3462,079
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4872,167
Abu HamedSudan 965600
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,7221,070
AqiqSudan 1,202747
ArbaatSudan 990615
AromaSudan 1,400870
AtbaraSudan 1,169726
Abu KamalSyria 976607
AleppoSyria 948589
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2414,500
AtakpameTogo 4,1122,555
AdanaTurkey 988614
AfyonTurkey 1,207750
AnkaraTurkey 1,307812
AntalyaTurkey 1,001622
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5141,562
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2632,649
AberporthUk 4,1202,560
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1012,548
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8051,121
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0281,261
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1321,325
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1141,314
ArtigasUruguay 11,5607,183
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8376,734
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5006,525
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3547,056
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6647,248
Ada, MnUsa 10,2996,400
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9286,170
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3386,424
Akron, OhUsa 9,8336,111
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5847,198
Albany, GaUsa 10,6226,601
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1975,715
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3756,447
Albion, NeUsa 10,7676,691
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8397,357
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6006,587
Algona, IaUsa 10,4626,501
Alice, TxUsa 11,9167,405
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4375,864
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0166,846
Alma, MiUsa 9,9226,166
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6896,021
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0817,507
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5487,176
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1855,708
Amite, LaUsa 11,1856,951
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0736,259
Anderson, InUsa 10,1996,338
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3436,427
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5315,923
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9286,170
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6516,619
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8566,746
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8086,716
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2816,389
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9826,203
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4427,110
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8026,712
Athens, GaUsa 10,4386,486
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5386,548
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4485,871
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1886,331
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8186,722
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3786,449
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9706,817
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Austin, TxUsa 11,7117,277
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2041,991
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7722,344
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7446,676
AdenYemen 2,0771,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -