Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3052,054
BustAfghanistan 2,9751,849
BatnaAlgeria 2,7001,678
BecharAlgeria 3,4662,154
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8301,759
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4702,156
BiskraAlgeria 2,7361,700
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6361,638
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9318,035
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8027,955
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8187,965
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1207,532
ByrdAntarctica 14,1238,776
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3917,700
BarilocheArgentina 13,2028,204
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9177,405
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5388,412
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1288,779
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8066,715
BrestBelarus 2,7841,730
BrusselsBelgium 3,5102,181
Belize CityBelize 11,9647,434
BeninBenin 4,0902,541
BohiconBenin 4,0592,522
BermudaBermuda 9,0795,642
BageBrazil 11,3967,082
BambuiBrazil 10,0886,269
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9596,188
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7505,437
BarcelosBrazil 10,7026,650
BarraBrazil 9,3285,797
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2195,729
BarreirasBrazil 9,5605,941
BelémBrazil 9,3125,787
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8996,151
BelterraBrazil 10,0086,219
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3075,784
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9476,803
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4755,888
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0366,236
BrevesBrazil 9,5225,917
BurgasBulgaria 1,6831,046
BurundiBurundi 3,5362,197
BatouriCameroon 3,3352,072
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6925,401
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0446,863
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8445,496
Banff, AbCanada 10,6846,639
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3035,781
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5184,672
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6826,638
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9056,155
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2395,741
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1976,337
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2746,384
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4334,619
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5344,682
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8135,476
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0931,922
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2931,425
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3568,300
BeijingChina 7,4554,633
BarranquillaColombia 11,1896,953
Benito SalasColombia 11,6927,265
BogotáColombia 11,4847,136
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7411,703
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8781,789
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4422,139
BaniDominican Republic 10,3516,432
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4256,478
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2616,376
BahariyaEgypt 465289
Beni SuefEgypt 267166
BiarritzFrance 3,5602,212
BordeauxFrance 3,5432,202
BrestFrance 3,9492,454
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,59511,555
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,59311,554
BitamGabon 3,7382,323
BanjulGambia 5,4303,374
BerlinGermany 3,1771,974
BrockenGermany 3,2462,017
BokeGuinea 5,3863,347
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4123,363
BudapestHungary 2,4911,548
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4771,539
BangaloreIndia 4,8463,011
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4172,745
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3263,310
BikanerIndia 3,8722,406
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4145,850
BabolsarIran 2,0131,251
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2361,390
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7961,116
Bandar LengehIran 2,0971,303
BirjandIran 2,4951,550
BushehrIran 1,6771,042
BaghdadIraq 1,155718
BasraIraq 1,394866
BelmulletIreland 4,5442,824
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3662,713
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1021,306
BergamoItaly 2,8601,777
BolognaItaly 2,6851,668
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8111,747
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0631,282
BrindisiItaly 1,9911,237
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4262,750
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6532,891
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1302,567
BeirutLebanon 648403
BenghaziLibya 1,356842
BirzaiLithuania 3,1911,983
BitolaMacedonia 1,8131,127
BlantyreMalawi 4,8833,034
BvumbweMalawi 4,9093,051
BintuluMalaysia 8,8005,468
BamakoMali 4,6452,886
Bko-SMali 4,6442,886
BougounMali 4,6622,897
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4822,785
BaitagMongolia 5,3643,333
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5913,475
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4404,002
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0154,359
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9714,332
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0733,774
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9024,289
BulganMongolia 6,2583,889
BhamawMyanmar 6,2823,904
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7109,763
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0219,955
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,783
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,27710,114
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9397,419
BilmaNiger 2,3601,467
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3422,076
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2153,241
BergenNorway 4,1622,586
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1602,585
BjornoyaNorway 5,2163,241
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5332,817
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4032,736
BadinPakistan 3,5212,188
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8352,383
BalakotPakistan 3,8102,368
BarkhanPakistan 3,4972,173
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7447,298
BascoPhilippines 8,7945,465
BialystokPoland 2,8991,802
BejaPortugal 3,9822,474
BragancaPortugal 3,9322,444
BistritaRomania 2,2501,398
BucharestRomania 1,9331,201
BajkitRussia 5,8463,633
BarabinskRussia 4,6512,890
BarnaulRussia 4,9053,048
BerezovoRussia 4,5552,831
BiserRussia 3,8882,416
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8934,905
BogdarinRussia 6,8614,263
BogucanyRussia 5,8563,639
BomnakRussia 7,8014,847
BorRussia 5,5173,428
BorzjaRussia 7,1484,442
BratskRussia 6,1003,791
BelgradeSerbia 2,1821,356
BoSierra Leone 5,2603,269
BontheSierra Leone 5,3543,327
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6351,637
BerberaSomalia 2,3061,433
BusanSouth Korea 8,6985,405
BadajozSpain 3,8992,423
BarcelonaSpain 3,2061,992
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6922,294
BabanusaSudan 1,9721,226
BaselSwitzerland 3,1121,934
BernSwitzerland 3,0781,913
BangkokThailand 7,0494,381
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0454,378
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7374,187
BizerteTunisia 2,4381,515
BalikesirTurkey 1,373854
BursaTurkey 1,396868
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8481,770
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4062,738
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3392,696
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3402,697
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9642,463
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8832,413
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7792,348
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3817,694
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7377,293
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6155,975
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9205,543
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9215,544
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9056,777
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2516,992
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0246,850
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0216,227
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0445,620
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8677,374
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4246,478
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2297,599
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0216,227
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0015,593
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4295,859
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7626,066
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9036,154
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9446,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3805,829
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7116,656
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1617,557
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5046,528
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0086,219
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3276,418
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1166,908
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7656,690
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2635,756
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8197,345
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4637,123
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7586,685
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3505,810
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0255,609
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0206,226
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4136,471
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5946,583
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2445,744
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9196,785
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2016,339
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4505,872
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2206,351
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9606,811
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0546,869
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0437,484
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7186,660
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3537,676
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8796,139
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9446,179
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5195,915
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2867,013
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0656,254
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4656,503
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0525,625
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5617,184
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2922,046
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2796,388
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7236,663
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3903,349
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4043,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -