Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0631,904
ChlefAlgeria 3,1511,958
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6851,669
CeresArgentina 12,0167,467
ChamicalArgentina 12,4237,720
ChepesArgentina 12,4897,761
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0358,100
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7327,291
CórdobaArgentina 12,2777,629
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2777,629
CorrientesArgentina 11,6237,223
CairnsAustralia 13,0138,087
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9768,685
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3936,458
CedunaAustralia 12,5027,769
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4458,355
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6717,874
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5718,433
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6317,849
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2108,831
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1547,553
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8333,625
CharnocksBarbados 9,6255,981
CotonouBenin 4,0902,541
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6996,027
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9056,155
CabroboBrazil 8,8215,482
CaceresBrazil 10,9696,816
CaetiteBrazil 9,4455,869
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4225,233
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9036,775
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8816,762
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2046,341
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8355,490
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2025,718
CaparaoBrazil 9,7486,057
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3446,428
CaratingaBrazil 9,7316,047
CaravelasBrazil 9,3515,811
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5725,948
CarolinaBrazil 9,5315,923
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7076,654
CataguasesBrazil 9,8726,134
CatalaoBrazil 10,1686,318
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4206,475
CaxiasBrazil 9,0005,593
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0396,860
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2875,149
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9316,171
ChapecoBrazil 11,0596,872
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6596,624
CipoBrazil 8,8935,526
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7566,062
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8036,092
CordeiroBrazil 9,8796,139
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6125,973
CorumbaBrazil 11,1046,900
CoximBrazil 10,8186,722
CrateusBrazil 8,7595,443
CuiabaBrazil 10,7946,708
CuritibaBrazil 10,6766,634
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6436,613
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6915,401
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5174,671
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9564,944
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9405,556
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5604,698
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8525,500
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4045,223
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2695,139
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2675,137
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0426,861
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3945,216
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7305,425
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8505,500
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0024,972
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2145,726
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9485,560
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5004,661
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1996,338
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3215,792
Comox, BcCanada 11,0946,894
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1505,686
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3895,213
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4636,502
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8486,741
ChicoChile 13,3708,308
ChillanChile 13,1478,170
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2408,228
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6727,874
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4588,363
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0268,094
ChangchunChina 8,0074,976
ChangduChina 6,0603,766
ChangshaChina 7,5974,721
ChengduChina 6,7014,164
ChongqingChina 6,9754,334
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1466,926
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5191,565
CamagueyCuba 10,8326,731
CasablancaCuba 11,0906,892
ChebCzech Republic 3,0221,878
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4882,167
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2336,359
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3486,431
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2836,390
CanarEcuador 12,3487,673
CairoEgypt 303188
CaenFrance 3,7162,309
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4572,148
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3645,819
CocobeachGabon 3,9612,461
CologneGermany 3,3732,096
ChiosGreece 1,326824
CorfuGreece 1,7891,112
ConakryGuinea 5,3453,321
CatacamasHonduras 11,9417,420
CholutecaHonduras 12,1517,551
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0943,166
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7233,556
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7233,556
ChahbaharIran 2,6921,673
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4612,772
ClonesIreland 4,3752,719
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4492,764
CorkIreland 4,3562,707
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3542,706
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5721,598
CameriItaly 2,9181,814
CampobassoItaly 2,2721,412
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5491,584
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5301,572
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6401,640
Cape MeleItaly 2,8621,779
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1341,326
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0131,251
CerviaItaly 2,6011,616
CiampinoItaly 2,4311,511
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7031,680
Cisa PassItaly 2,7711,722
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4971,552
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7701,721
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9721,225
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9421,207
ChibaJapan 9,5475,933
ChichibuJapan 9,4465,870
ChichijimaJapan 10,2266,354
ChoshiJapan 9,5975,964
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 710441
ChilekaMalawi 4,8833,034
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6922,915
ChitipaMalawi 4,2162,620
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3787,692
ComitanMexico 12,3697,686
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2967,641
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0714,394
ChoirMongolia 6,6414,127
CasablancaMorocco 3,9612,461
ChindeMozambique 5,2123,239
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3263,931
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0909,998
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,31510,139
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7949,814
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9929,938
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0459,971
CondegaNicaragua 12,0837,508
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5164,049
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5685,324
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4585,256
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5595,319
ChhorPakistan 3,5842,227
ChitralPakistan 3,6742,283
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1576,933
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3107,028
CajamarcaPeru 12,5457,796
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4367,728
ChiclayoPeru 12,6597,866
ChimbotePeru 12,6527,862
CuzcoPeru 12,2237,595
CzestochowaPoland 2,7951,737
CoimbraPortugal 4,0472,515
CalafatRomania 1,9971,241
CeahlauRomania 2,1981,366
ClujRomania 2,2441,394
ConstantaRomania 1,8341,140
CraiovaRomania 1,9901,237
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4944,035
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1793,218
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6144,731
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8825,519
Cape UelenRussia 9,3335,800
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7935,464
CaraRussia 7,0974,410
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9702,467
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3125,165
ChitaRussia 6,8934,283
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9014,289
CokurdahRussia 7,8934,905
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4874,652
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0934,408
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2145,104
CaceresSpain 3,8632,401
CadizSpain 3,8352,383
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6502,268
CordobaSpain 3,7162,309
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3983,354
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0974,410
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2534,507
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6684,144
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7074,168
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1084,417
ChumphonThailand 7,0704,394
CanakkaleTurkey 1,483921
CorumTurkey 1,377856
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0071,869
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1771,974
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0122,493
CernovcyUkraine 2,3381,453
ChernigovUkraine 2,5941,612
CarrascoUruguay 11,7217,283
ColoniaUruguay 11,8517,364
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8766,137
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6266,603
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5795,952
Camden, ScUsa 10,2656,379
Canton, NyUsa 9,1455,683
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6296,605
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7766,075
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5735,328
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5026,526
Casper, WyUsa 11,1176,908
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3307,040
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6385,989
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9866,206
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4056,466
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2616,376
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2656,379
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0166,224
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1796,325
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8096,096
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2986,399
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4976,523
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0115,600
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0325,613
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1366,299
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2406,985
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1976,958
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1826,327
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0237,471
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8666,131
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1306,916
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1786,325
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1616,314
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0246,229
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6796,636
Clark, SdUsa 10,5176,535
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9736,819
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5247,161
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8296,108
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6106,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9936,210
College Park, MdUsa 9,6475,995
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4007,084
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6846,639
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2776,386
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2456,367
Columbus, InUsa 10,2716,382
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9996,835
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9936,210
Conception, MoUsa 10,7596,686
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9506,805
Conway, ArUsa 10,9646,813
Conway, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2655,757
Corning, ArUsa 10,8226,725
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0695,636
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4857,137
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3735,825
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5907,202
Covington, LaUsa 11,1296,915
Covington, TnUsa 10,7566,684
Crete, NeUsa 10,7946,707
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9166,783
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8581,776
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8581,776
CaracasVenezuela 10,4686,505
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2776,386
CoroVenezuela 10,6816,638
ChipataZambia 4,6452,886
ChomaZambia 5,0583,143
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,3843,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -