Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4471,520
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9601,839
DavisAntarctica 11,3547,055
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7867,324
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3577,057
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1395,058
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8428,602
DhakaBangladesh 5,6593,516
D’UccleBelgium 3,5102,181
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7736,073
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7676,691
DouradosBrazil 11,0126,843
DoualaCameroon 3,6942,295
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7214,798
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0996,276
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2636,378
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7474,814
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6734,768
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7545,440
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8556,124
DuianChina 6,0183,740
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1291,323
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1001,305
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3976,461
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4536,495
DabaaEgypt 593368
DakhlaEgypt 553343
DijonFrance 3,2532,022
DresdenGermany 3,0431,891
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0393,753
DebrecenHungary 2,3831,481
DalatangiIceland 5,2463,260
DaltonganjIndia 5,0203,119
DarbhangaIndia 5,1333,190
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9573,702
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9663,707
DumkaIndia 5,3223,307
DwarkaIndia 3,6092,242
DezfulIran 1,487924
DublinIreland 4,2832,661
DecimomannuItaly 2,5831,605
DobbiacoItaly 2,7781,726
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6892,913
Deir-AllaJordan 484301
DagorettiKenya 3,2982,050
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1331,947
DedzaMalawi 4,7292,939
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4033,979
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0234,364
DaweiMyanmar 6,8024,227
De BiltNetherlands 3,5482,205
De KooyNetherlands 3,6262,253
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6302,256
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,34810,159
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9589,916
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7569,791
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9832,475
DalbandinPakistan 2,9971,862
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5942,233
DirPakistan 3,6732,283
DroshPakistan 3,6692,280
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8575,504
DohaQatar 1,8081,124
DorohoiRomania 2,2851,420
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7103,548
DudinkaRussia 5,6563,515
DzardzanRussia 7,1154,422
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6461,023
DakarSenegal 5,4593,392
DaruSierra Leone 5,1723,214
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4754,024
DamazinSudan 1,8281,136
DongolaSudan 1,056656
DamascusSyria 640398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 641398
Deir EzzorSyria 1,001622
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4312,132
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9462,452
DjerbaTunisia 2,2571,402
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,236768
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3522,704
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2142,619
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2701,411
DonetskUkraine 2,2371,390
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1761,352
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4466,491
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8576,125
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4497,115
Danville, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1526,309
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1206,910
David City, NeUsa 10,7806,699
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0846,267
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2486,990
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8396,736
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1927,576
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3926,458
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9967,454
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0016,215
Delphine, InUsa 10,1926,333
Denton, MdUsa 9,5795,952
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3237,036
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5586,561
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7807,320
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2556,373
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8696,133
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5746,571
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2016,961
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2336,980
Dover, DeUsa 9,5795,952
Dover, TnUsa 10,6216,600
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5927,203
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3166,411
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0596,251
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5416,550
Durham, NhUsa 8,9885,585
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9423,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -