Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9841,855
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6231,630
EsquelArgentina 13,2468,231
EzeizaArgentina 11,9317,414
East SaleAustralia 13,8578,611
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5567,181
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5577,181
EssendonAustralia 13,6568,486
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0396,239
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2216,973
EspinosaBrazil 9,5155,913
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2885,772
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4136,471
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3756,447
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3866,454
Edson, AbCanada 10,4756,509
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2715,761
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3936,458
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4564,633
ErlianChina 6,9984,349
El CaranoColombia 11,6617,246
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3572,086
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4326,483
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2056,342
El ArishEgypt 319198
ErfurtGermany 3,1651,967
EssenGermany 3,4042,115
EsfahanIran 1,7951,116
EilatIsrael 196122
EsashiJapan 9,1815,705
EldoretKenya 3,0841,917
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1033,792
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1772,596
EeldeNetherlands 3,5462,204
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9719,925
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1957,578
EnuguNigeria 3,6592,274
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3597,059
EvoraPortugal 3,9882,478
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2385,119
EkimcanRussia 8,1165,044
Elat’MaRussia 3,0451,892
ElistaRussia 2,2131,375
ErbogacenRussia 6,4594,014
EssejRussia 6,2433,880
Ed DueimSudan 1,586985
El FasherSudan 1,8361,141
El GeneinaSudan 2,0061,246
El ObeidSudan 1,7101,062
El ShowakSudan 1,552964
En NahudSudan 1,8071,123
EdirneTurkey 1,6281,012
ErzincanTurkey 1,387862
ErzurumTurkey 1,477918
EskisehirTurkey 1,318819
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1531,338
EntebbeUganda 3,1341,947
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2552,644
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2052,613
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7386,052
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5486,554
Eastport, MeUsa 8,6045,347
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7606,687
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,0406,860
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1177,529
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8606,127
Elko, NvUsa 11,7177,281
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0166,845
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4465,870
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8297,351
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0045,595
Erie, PaUsa 9,6736,011
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8996,773
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6357,230
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9686,815
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0087,462
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5346,546
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4747,130
Evansville, InUsa 10,4416,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -