Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5662,216
FarahAfghanistan 2,7701,722
FormosaArgentina 11,5167,156
ForrestAustralia 11,9577,430
FrancistownBotswana 5,5353,440
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8994,908
FloraniaBrazil 8,4465,248
FlorestaBrazil 8,7545,440
FlorianoBrazil 9,0735,638
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7296,667
FormosaBrazil 9,9666,193
FortalezaBrazil 8,4835,271
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1566,933
FrancaBrazil 10,2506,369
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8586,126
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8106,096
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0166,224
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0906,270
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6526,619
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7606,065
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7146,036
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3186,411
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9846,204
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5295,300
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5235,296
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7874,839
FayaChad 1,8631,158
FamagustaCyprus 769478
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6372,260
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9502,455
FichtelbergGermany 3,0231,879
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2222,002
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7891,112
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9224,302
FaranahGuinea 5,0463,136
FalconaraItaly 2,4921,548
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6461,644
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2051,370
FonniItaly 2,5931,611
FrontoneItaly 2,5261,570
FrosinoneItaly 2,3711,473
FukauraJapan 9,2395,741
FukueJapan 8,8015,469
FukuiJapan 9,2215,730
FukuokaJapan 8,8845,521
FukushimaJapan 9,4485,871
FukuyamaJapan 9,0735,638
FushikiJapan 9,2455,745
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9942,482
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7083,547
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0893,784
FunchalMadeira 4,8272,999
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6946,024
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7112,306
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1632,587
FaroPortugal 3,9852,477
FerganaRussia 3,7182,311
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3583,329
FalunSweden 3,8482,391
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7552,334
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8771,166
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6706,009
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8756,758
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5026,526
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3836,452
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2976,399
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8085,473
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6066,590
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5726,569
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3476,430
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0166,845
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0516,246
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6076,591
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5216,538
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7537,303
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9726,197
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0807,507
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8456,118
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0776,262
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2616,998
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4626,501
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2266,976
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8076,715
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0926,893
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0766,261
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4577,119
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0585,629
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2756,385
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3457,050
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7316,047
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7136,036
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2737,626
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4336,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -