Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4312,132
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3552,085
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8931,798
General PicoArgentina 12,4087,711
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8607,370
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5374,062
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0868,753
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6956,646
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7157,280
GrazAustria 2,6191,628
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8081,123
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8891,174
GomelBelarus 2,6991,677
GrodnoBelarus 2,9301,821
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5785,331
GoianiaBrazil 10,2066,342
GoiasBrazil 10,2486,369
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6576,001
GrajauBrazil 9,3505,810
GuairaBrazil 11,0536,868
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5505,313
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3195,791
GarouaCameroon 2,9831,853
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5634,700
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4305,860
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1596,934
Golden, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Goose, NfCanada 7,7854,838
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5725,948
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3806,450
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4555,254
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1305,052
GanzhouChina 7,8964,907
GuangzhouChina 7,8704,891
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2686,381
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4187,717
GonderEthiopia 1,7871,110
GourdonFrance 3,3872,105
GrenobleFrance 3,0961,924
GeisenheimGermany 3,2512,020
GorlitzGermany 2,9931,860
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7482,329
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3517,675
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8266,106
GoaIndia 4,3572,708
GuwahatiIndia 5,6813,531
GelaItaly 2,0631,282
GenoaItaly 2,8411,766
GhediItaly 2,8071,744
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0661,284
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2811,418
GrossetoItaly 2,5931,611
GrottaglieItaly 2,0181,254
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6321,635
GuidoniaItaly 2,4321,511
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8343,004
GifuJapan 9,3005,779
GaoMali 3,6982,298
GuamMariana Islands 11,2847,012
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8808,004
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7107,898
GuaymasMexico 12,7197,904
GaluutMongolia 6,0263,744
GemertNetherlands 3,4842,165
GisborneNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,24210,093
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,15710,040
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,38510,182
GayaNiger 3,6222,251
GardermoenNorway 3,9432,450
GeiloNorway 4,0672,528
GdanskPoland 3,1551,961
GalatiRomania 1,9821,232
Gor’KijRussia 3,2182,000
GorznyjRussia 1,9911,238
GridinoRussia 4,1922,605
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7911,734
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3487,052
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1731,971
GijonSpain 3,8822,412
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0071,247
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,587986
GoteborgSweden 3,6872,291
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6972,297
GothenburgSweden 3,6862,291
GunnarnSweden 4,2412,635
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1281,944
GabesTunisia 2,3241,444
GafsaTunisia 2,4501,523
GiresunTurkey 1,478918
GoztepeTurkey 1,469913
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4051,495
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2261,383
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3012,673
GajvoronUkraine 2,2631,406
GeniceskUkraine 1,9991,243
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8406,736
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6425,991
Galva, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5947,205
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8506,742
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8506,742
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6416,612
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9256,167
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2175,727
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7477,299
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9526,184
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1916,954
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9606,811
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2176,349
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3457,050
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8726,756
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5637,186
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9636,191
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8487,363
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0116,843
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8996,773
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0056,217
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1996,338
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8406,736
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0496,244
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4136,471
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0496,866
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1346,297
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7316,047
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3787,071
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2936,396
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3376,423
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5226,539
Groton, CtUsa 9,1725,700
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9676,194
GuanareVenezuela 10,8216,724
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0226,849
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0286,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -