Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7881,733
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6701,659
HuamboAngola 4,9503,076
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3337,042
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9718,682
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9588,673
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0368,101
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7873,596
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0896,269
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3755,204
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3605,195
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5855,956
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7834,837
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8556,124
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Hope, BcCanada 11,0446,863
HaikouChina 7,7064,788
HailarChina 7,4024,600
HamiChina 5,5353,440
HetanChina 4,4002,734
HavanaCuba 11,1076,902
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2266,355
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1856,329
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4466,491
HelwanEgypt 289180
HurguadaEgypt 11873
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7732,966
HelsinkiFinland 3,6182,249
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6302,256
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,76011,658
HamburgGermany 3,4212,126
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4212,126
HannoverGermany 3,3442,078
HelgolandGermany 3,5622,214
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9241,817
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,125699
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0264,366
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6049,075
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,3668,927
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2653,272
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7192,932
HaifaIsrael 529328
HaboroJapan 9,1435,682
HachijojimaJapan 9,6696,008
HachinoheJapan 9,3605,816
HagiJapan 8,9265,547
HakodateJapan 9,2295,735
HamadaJapan 8,9545,564
HamamatsuJapan 9,4115,848
HikoneJapan 9,2665,758
HimejiJapan 9,1665,696
HiradoJapan 8,8275,485
HirooJapan 9,3785,827
HiroshimaJapan 9,0135,601
HitaJapan 8,9445,558
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9865,584
HunLibya 1,7301,075
HomboriMali 3,9012,424
HomalinMyanmar 6,0423,754
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6294,119
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0369,965
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9249,895
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6259,710
HororataNew Zealand 15,9449,908
HyderabadPakistan 3,4542,146
HuanucoPeru 12,4627,744
HelPoland 3,1701,970
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4815,270
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4962,794
HatangaRussia 6,3133,923
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6552,892
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4814,028
HailSaudi Arabia 799496
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5601,591
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0468,728
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2905,151
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3295,176
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5623,457
HalaibSudan 732455
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,448900
HudeibaSudan 1,184736
HaparandaSweden 4,2342,631
HarnosandSweden 3,9942,482
HamaSyria 822511
HassakahSyria 1,137707
Hua HinThailand 7,0444,377
HakkariTurkey 1,404872
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9532,456
HersonUkraine 2,0511,274
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4271,508
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7297,289
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0015,593
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5416,550
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5645,943
Hart, MiUsa 9,9136,160
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1675,696
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6756,634
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5636,564
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9436,800
Hays, KsUsa 11,0736,881
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1957,578
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9336,794
Helena, MtUsa 11,0086,841
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4685,883
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9136,160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2716,382
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5917,203
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8436,738
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7696,692
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5686,567
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4465,870
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9936,210
Holly, CoUsa 11,3267,038
Homer, AkUsa 10,2366,361
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5246,540
Horton, KsUsa 10,8186,722
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9436,800
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9286,169
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8066,094
Houma, LaUsa 11,2847,012
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5807,196
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0826,265
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6346,608
Huron, SdUsa 10,5806,574
HanoiVietnam 7,2404,499
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7874,839
HarareZimbabwe 5,1363,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -