Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3511,461
In SalahAlgeria 3,0591,901
InnsbruckAustria 2,8661,781
IbiriteBrazil 9,9146,161
IguatuBrazil 8,6965,404
IlheusBrazil 9,1615,693
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4375,864
IndaialBrazil 10,7506,680
IpameriBrazil 10,1626,315
IraiBrazil 11,1176,908
IreceBrazil 9,2185,728
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1565,690
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3766,448
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1956,336
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6836,017
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7896,083
ItapevaBrazil 10,5646,564
ItirucuBrazil 9,1595,691
ItuacuBrazil 9,3095,785
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9356,795
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7535,439
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5145,291
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2315,736
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8114,854
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3757,690
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,38910,185
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3318,284
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2926,396
IzobambaEcuador 12,1907,575
IsmailiaEgypt 298185
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2957,640
IoanninaGreece 1,7381,080
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8844,278
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8133,612
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2552,644
IranshahrIran 2,6601,653
IstranaItaly 2,7111,684
IidaJapan 9,3765,826
IizukaJapan 8,9075,535
IrakoJapan 9,3705,822
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7655,447
IrozakiJapan 9,5095,909
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8065,472
IshinomakiJapan 9,4695,884
IwamizawaJapan 9,2185,728
IzuharaJapan 8,7655,446
IrbidJordan 527328
IfraneMorocco 3,7302,318
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6029,695
IlorinNigeria 3,7522,331
InchonNorth Korea 8,3895,213
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6353,502
IslamabadPakistan 3,7892,354
IquitosPeru 11,8657,373
IloiloPhilippines 9,3405,804
IasiRomania 2,1721,349
IcaRussia 9,2005,717
IlirnejRussia 8,7395,430
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3655,198
IrkutskRussia 6,2803,902
Ivdel’Russia 4,1292,566
IbizaSpain 3,1961,986
IspartaTurkey 1,099683
IstanbulTurkey 1,478919
IzmirTurkey 1,286799
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4401,516
IzmailUkraine 1,9541,214
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0666,877
Independence, KsUsa 11,0616,873
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1375,678
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2366,361
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6216,600
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9886,207
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6746,633
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4576,498
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8886,144
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4015,842
IsokaZambia 4,2632,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -