Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4372,136
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5452,203
JuninArgentina 12,1227,533
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6186,598
JacobinaBrazil 9,0815,643
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4605,257
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3195,170
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9776,200
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9516,184
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3666,441
JiuquanChina 5,9843,719
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1047,522
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4856,515
JoensuuFinland 3,8432,388
JokioinenFinland 3,7052,302
JyvskylFinland 3,8462,390
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8864,279
JulianehbGreenland 6,7494,194
JagdalpurIndia 4,9993,107
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7095,412
JerusalemIsrael 434270
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0757,503
JosNigeria 3,2922,046
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4183,367
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4123,363
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3992,112
JhelumPakistan 3,8492,392
JiwaniPakistan 2,8141,749
JuliacaPeru 12,1417,544
JakutskRussia 7,5684,703
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2461,396
JenisejskRussia 5,5553,452
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4415,867
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0565,627
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4824,028
JeddahSaudi Arabia 914568
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,555967
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,0723,773
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8142,370
JubaSudan 2,6051,619
JokkmokkSweden 4,3712,716
JönköpingSweden 3,6212,250
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6212,250
JendoubaTunisia 2,5001,553
JerbaTunisia 2,2631,406
JerseyUk 3,8322,381
JaltaUkraine 1,8101,125
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0366,858
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7056,652
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5526,557
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7016,028
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3266,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -