Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4312,132
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1161,936
KhostAfghanistan 3,4972,173
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4202,125
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8888,009
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3757,068
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6531,648
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8141,128
KandiBenin 3,7162,309
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8786,760
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3255,795
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3275,796
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2985,778
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1305,674
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0275,609
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0404,996
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0415,618
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0752,532
KashiChina 4,0642,526
KunmingChina 6,7774,212
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1162,557
KhargaEgypt 434269
KosseirEgypt 238148
KajaaniFinland 4,0342,507
KuopioFinland 3,8822,412
KuusamoFinland 4,2102,616
KarlsruheGermany 3,1581,962
KasselGermany 3,2662,029
KonstanzGermany 3,0221,878
KumasiGhana 4,4082,739
KalamataGreece 1,466911
KerkiraGreece 1,7891,112
Kythira IslandGreece 1,342834
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9024,289
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8103,610
KankanGuinea 4,8893,038
KindiaGuinea 5,2473,260
KissidougouGuinea 5,0183,118
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,4488,978
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9754,956
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9764,956
KeszthelyHungary 2,5081,559
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3703,337
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4863,409
KotaIndia 4,1862,601
KozhikodeIndia 4,7652,961
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5326,545
KermanIran 2,2701,411
KermanshahIran 1,452902
Khoram AbadIran 1,512940
KilkennyIreland 4,3102,678
KingstonJamaica 10,9486,803
KagoshimaJapan 9,0025,594
KanazawaJapan 9,2245,732
KaruizawaJapan 9,3855,832
KatsuuraJapan 9,5905,960
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4505,873
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1685,697
KobeJapan 9,2175,728
KochiJapan 9,1455,683
KofuJapan 9,4245,856
KumagayaJapan 9,4605,878
KumamotoJapan 8,9515,562
KumejimaJapan 8,9445,558
KureJapan 9,0285,610
KushiroJapan 9,4085,846
KutchanJapan 9,1655,695
KyotoJapan 9,2415,742
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7122,928
KitaleKenya 3,0271,881
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,400870
KufraLibya 1,123698
KaunasLithuania 3,0701,908
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2202,001
KybartaiLithuania 3,0671,906
KarongaMalawi 4,2432,637
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5934,719
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9535,564
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6844,775
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7154,794
KuantanMalaysia 7,8104,853
KuchingMalaysia 8,6275,361
KayesMali 4,8823,034
KeniebaMali 4,9423,071
KidalMali 3,4602,150
KitaMali 4,7612,959
KoutiaMali 4,4162,744
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5988,450
KisinevMoldova 2,1301,324
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3774,584
KhatgalMongolia 6,0023,729
KhovdMongolia 5,3783,342
KhujirtMongolia 6,2233,867
KhutagMongolia 6,1913,847
KenitraMorocco 3,8592,398
KalewaMyanmar 6,0413,754
KathaMyanmar 6,2023,854
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0384,373
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1133,799
KengtungMyanmar 6,6274,118
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0783,777
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3093,920
KathmanduNepal 5,0403,132
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9789,307
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,10610,009
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,201
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,25310,100
KarioiNew Zealand 16,31010,135
KawerauNew Zealand 16,43110,210
KopuaNew Zealand 16,36310,168
KanoNigeria 3,1661,968
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5575,318
KarasjokNorway 4,6182,870
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3072,676
KristiansandNorway 3,8762,409
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3072,676
KhasabOman 2,2431,394
KarachiPakistan 3,3292,068
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3412,076
KhanpurPakistan 3,6072,242
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2282,006
KororPalau 10,6726,631
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6121,623
KlodzkoPoland 2,8581,776
KoszalinPoland 3,2202,001
KrakowPoland 2,6991,677
KalakanRussia 7,0474,379
KaliningradRussia 3,1321,946
KamenskoeRussia 9,0865,646
KandalaksaRussia 4,3332,693
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5422,822
KazanRussia 3,3032,053
KemRussia 4,0862,539
KerchRussia 1,9271,198
KhabarovskRussia 8,4765,267
KirenskRussia 6,4784,026
KirovRussia 3,6012,238
KljuciRussia 9,3835,831
KolpasevRussia 5,0313,127
KorfRussia 9,2605,754
KostromaRussia 3,3302,069
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3424,562
KotlasRussia 3,7992,361
KrasnodarRussia 1,9331,201
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4212,126
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6902,293
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5503,449
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9313,686
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1131,934
KurganRussia 3,9482,453
KurskRussia 2,6281,633
KyraRussia 6,8514,257
KigaliRwanda 3,3762,098
KoldaSenegal 5,3023,294
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1473,199
KosiceSlovakia 2,5131,562
KimberleySouth Africa 6,4093,982
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4425,246
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4123,363
KadugliSudan 1,9571,216
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,090677
KassalaSudan 1,445898
KhartoumSudan 1,407874
KostiSudan 1,6761,041
KalmarSweden 3,4432,140
KaresuandoSweden 4,5332,817
KarlstadSweden 3,8022,362
KristianstadSweden 3,4602,150
KamishliSyria 1,211753
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9354,310
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3694,579
Khon KaenThailand 7,1424,438
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1004,412
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1414,437
KairouanTunisia 2,3641,469
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,088676
KarsTurkey 1,6201,007
KastamonuTurkey 1,463909
KayseriTurkey 1,182735
KonyaTurkey 1,090677
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7771,726
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8151,749
KinlossUk 4,3592,709
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4291,509
KievUkraine 2,4811,542
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1391,329
KirovogradUkraine 2,2621,405
KlepininoUkraine 1,9401,206
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2491,398
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6661,657
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2051,370
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0096,220
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9276,790
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8026,712
Keene, NhUsa 9,0585,628
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9986,213
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4687,127
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9506,805
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1706,941
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3066,404
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2647,000
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9776,200
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7887,325
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3576,436
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4406,488
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3525,812
KabompoZambia 4,7592,957
KabweZambia 4,7762,968
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7702,964
KafirondaZambia 4,5772,844
KaomaZambia 4,8763,030
KasamaZambia 4,2812,660
KasempaZambia 4,7172,931
KawambwaZambia 4,2552,644
KaroiZimbabwe 5,0273,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -