Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2912,045
LuandaAngola 4,6682,901
LuenaAngola 4,6862,912
La PlataArgentina 11,8857,385
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0097,463
La RiojaArgentina 12,4327,725
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3157,653
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4798,376
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6617,246
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9278,654
LavertonAustralia 13,6478,480
LearmonthAustralia 10,2856,391
LongreachAustralia 13,1468,169
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1468,169
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7959,194
Low HeadAustralia 13,8838,627
LinzAustria 2,7841,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4082,739
LerwickUk 4,4082,739
La PazBolivia 11,9997,457
LavrasBrazil 10,0686,256
LencoisBrazil 9,2455,745
LinharesBrazil 9,5225,917
LondrinaBrazil 10,7406,674
LomBulgaria 1,9681,223
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9546,186
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5605,941
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Langara, BcCanada 10,7576,684
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4245,856
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7386,673
London, OnCanada 9,6736,011
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8054,850
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6455,994
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9586,809
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7772,969
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8507,985
LanzhouChina 6,5314,058
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5373,441
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1836,949
LimonCosta Rica 12,0007,457
LarnacaCyprus 741461
LimassolCyprus 722449
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4832,786
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0712,530
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6992,299
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2236,353
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3136,409
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2826,389
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3146,409
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2477,611
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4547,739
LuxorEgypt 297185
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3287,661
Laucala BayFiji 16,26310,106
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6742,283
Le MansFrance 3,6122,244
LilleFrance 3,5692,218
LyonFrance 3,1801,976
LambarnGabon 4,0712,530
LastourvilleGabon 3,9252,439
LibrevilleGabon 4,0222,499
LeipzigGermany 3,1291,944
LindenbergGermany 3,1201,939
LamiaGreece 1,576980
LarissaGreece 1,6361,017
LemnosGreece 1,518943
LimnosGreece 1,513940
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6495,996
LabeGuinea 5,1243,184
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,2618,862
La CeibaHonduras 11,9657,435
La MesaHonduras 12,0757,504
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1982,609
LudhianaIndia 4,0782,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1391,330
LatinaItaly 2,3931,487
LatronicoItaly 2,0851,296
LecceItaly 1,9491,211
LodwarKenya 2,7981,739
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9294,306
LiepajaLatvia 3,2982,049
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1801,976
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3262,067
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8901,175
LabuanMalaysia 8,9085,535
LuqaMalta 1,9911,238
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6886,020
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0228,092
LashioMyanmar 6,3843,967
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,27010,110
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9829,931
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,22910,085
LagosNigeria 3,9932,481
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1372,571
LillehammerNorway 4,0412,511
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9182,435
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3027,023
LimaPeru 12,6577,865
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3295,797
LisbonPortugal 4,0982,546
LeninbadRussia 3,5472,204
LevsiRussia 4,2532,643
LungiSierra Leone 5,3583,329
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5971,614
LanzaroteSpain 4,5832,848
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5922,232
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9471,831
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9281,820
LatakiaSyria 839521
LampangThailand 6,7424,189
LoeiThailand 6,9944,346
Lop BuriThailand 7,0064,354
LomeTogo 4,1992,609
LeemingUk 4,0552,520
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4082,739
London, EnglandUk 3,8252,377
London-GatwickUk 3,8042,364
LynehamUk 3,9292,442
L’VovUkraine 2,5401,578
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2031,369
LozovajaUkraine 2,3121,437
LubnyUkraine 2,4241,506
LuckUkraine 2,5931,611
LuganskUkraine 2,3141,438
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2366,361
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3297,040
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4217,097
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6846,639
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1195,667
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4077,088
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8586,747
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2836,390
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2306,979
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1826,327
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2256,976
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0537,490
Larned, KsUsa 11,1576,933
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3817,072
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1567,554
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6515,997
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8406,736
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9885,585
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5746,571
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7966,709
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7796,698
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1446,303
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3996,462
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2036,340
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6256,603
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9736,197
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2116,966
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8625,507
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7796,698
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9036,154
Libby, MtUsa 10,9626,812
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7926,706
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7226,041
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4336,483
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0006,835
Llano, TxUsa 11,7387,294
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1186,909
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5067,771
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4867,759
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5057,770
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8667,373
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9136,160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3116,407
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9106,780
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8806,761
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2515,748
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6907,264
Luling, TxUsa 11,7577,306
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0356,857
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9146,161
LivingstoneZambia 5,1873,223
LundaziZambia 4,5032,798
LusakaZambia 4,8833,034
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,8723,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -