Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0411,890
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2682,031
MilianaAlgeria 3,0721,909
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3533,326
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0178,711
Malarg EArgentina 12,9018,017
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0088,083
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9857,448
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1527,551
MendozaArgentina 12,7467,921
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7397,916
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6537,242
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5308,408
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7769,182
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7376,672
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9136,781
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6498,482
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6648,491
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3178,275
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3048,267
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5747,813
MuharraqBahrain 1,6941,052
MinskBelarus 2,9021,803
MogilevBelarus 2,8781,788
MaunBotswana 5,4703,399
MacapaBrazil 9,4865,895
MacauBrazil 8,3715,202
MaceioBrazil 8,5485,312
MachadoBrazil 10,1746,322
ManausBrazil 10,5316,544
MarabaBrazil 9,5875,958
MaringaBrazil 10,8116,718
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8906,146
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5165,913
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9285,548
MonteiroBrazil 8,5725,326
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7116,035
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5365,304
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1535,688
MamfeCameroon 3,5852,228
MarouaCameroon 2,8271,757
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2025,097
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1325,675
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7096,655
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7636,067
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6336,607
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3845,210
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4985,281
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0095,598
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0345,614
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4026,464
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0975,653
Morden, MbCanada 10,1716,321
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4275,858
MoundouChad 2,8571,775
MatecanaColombia 11,6287,226
MoroniComoros 4,5562,831
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7291,696
MarstalDenmark 3,4982,173
Melville HallDominica 9,6676,007
MichesDominican Republic 10,1956,335
MocaDominican Republic 10,3056,403
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3596,437
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3766,448
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2736,384
MilagroEcuador 12,3887,698
Mersa MatruhEgypt 710441
MinyaEgypt 286178
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7852,352
MassawaEritrea 1,522946
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8182,994
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,6972,297
MarseilleFrance 3,0481,894
MontpellierFrance 3,1471,956
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5895,959
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,74311,647
MakokouGabon 3,7862,353
MayumbaGabon 4,2912,667
MitzicGabon 3,8512,393
MkamboGabon 3,6792,286
MoandaGabon 3,9532,457
MouilaGabon 4,1262,564
MagdeburgGermany 3,2252,004
MunichGermany 2,9191,814
MünsterGermany 3,4102,119
MethoniGreece 1,472915
MilosGreece 1,279795
MitiliniGreece 1,371852
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,377855
MacentaGuinea 5,0143,116
MamouGuinea 5,1553,203
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9258,031
MiskolcHungary 2,4751,538
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5892,852
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4542,768
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1052,551
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0363,129
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0456,242
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0736,881
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3824,587
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0877,511
MashhadIran 2,5931,612
Malin HeadIreland 4,4382,758
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6381,639
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0461,272
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0111,250
MilanItaly 2,8741,786
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9211,815
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5641,593
ManIvory Coast 4,8993,044
MaebashiJapan 9,4215,854
MaizuruJapan 9,1845,707
MakurazakiJapan 8,9965,590
MatsueJapan 9,0055,596
MatsumotoJapan 9,3465,808
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0675,634
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3615,817
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3647,062
MishimaJapan 9,4865,894
MitoJapan 9,5295,921
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5895,959
MiyakoJapan 9,4445,869
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8845,521
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0385,616
MiyazakiJapan 9,0555,627
MombetsuJapan 9,2545,751
MoriokaJapan 9,3835,831
MuroranJapan 9,2155,726
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2125,725
MutsuJapan 9,2935,775
Ma’AnJordan 301187
MafraqJordan 526327
MombasaKenya 3,6402,262
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6902,915
MaseruLesotho 6,4303,996
MonroviaLiberia 5,2293,250
MisratahLibya 1,8411,144
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,0673,149
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2643,271
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7173,553
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5133,426
MakhangaMalawi 4,9763,092
MangochiMalawi 4,7452,948
MwmosaMalawi 4,9303,063
MzimbaMalawi 4,4582,770
MzuzuMalawi 4,4102,740
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7984,846
MersingMalaysia 7,9424,935
MiriMalaysia 8,8345,489
MaleMaldives 4,9873,099
MenakaMali 3,5042,177
MoptiMali 4,1732,593
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0208,712
MazatlanMexico 12,8717,998
MeridaMexico 11,8347,354
Mexico CityMexico 12,6857,883
MonterreyMexico 12,2627,620
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8087,959
MaantyMongolia 6,5704,083
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5084,044
MatadMongolia 7,1754,458
MurenMongolia 6,0063,733
MarrakechMorocco 4,0112,492
MeknesMorocco 3,7622,338
MideltMorocco 3,6932,295
MaputoMozambique 6,0203,741
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8583,019
MandalayMyanmar 6,2603,890
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2793,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9194,299
MindatMyanmar 6,0753,775
MonywaMyanmar 6,1623,829
MyeikMyanmar 6,9194,299
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2623,891
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4362,135
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,19310,062
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6049,697
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,24310,094
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0779,990
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0749,988
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0039,945
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1567,554
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1557,553
MagariaNiger 3,0701,908
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7931,735
MaradiNiger 3,1981,987
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8061,744
MakurdiNigeria 3,4832,164
MinnaNigeria 3,5062,179
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4945,278
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4462,763
MajisOman 2,3261,445
MasirahOman 2,6831,667
Muscat  Oman 2,5141,562
MultanPakistan 3,6582,273
MurreePakistan 3,8142,370
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4497,736
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5387,170
MoyobambaPeru 12,3417,669
MactanPhilippines 9,5005,903
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9935,588
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0632,525
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6782,285
MagadanRussia 8,7005,406
MahackalaRussia 2,0611,281
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0443,134
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0453,135
MarkovoRussia 9,0315,612
MinusinskRussia 5,4413,381
MogocaRussia 7,2694,517
MoscowRussia 3,0881,919
MurmanskRussia 4,5312,816
MadinahSaudi Arabia 727452
MatamSenegal 5,0023,109
MogadishuSomalia 3,1651,967
MadridSpain 3,6452,265
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6542,271
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9871,856
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6752,283
MelillaSpain 3,5282,193
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3632,090
MalakalSudan 2,0851,296
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0713,772
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0871,919
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5504,070
Mae SariangThailand 6,5934,097
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7164,174
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3264,553
MalatyaTurkey 1,209751
MersinTurkey 960596
MuglaTurkey 1,116694
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0482,516
ManstonUk 3,7202,312
MeloUruguay 11,4537,117
MercedesUruguay 11,8247,347
MontevideoUruguay 11,7377,294
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5486,555
Madison, FlUsa 10,6166,597
Madison, InUsa 10,2046,341
Madison, NeUsa 10,7126,656
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1796,325
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,9586,809
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0076,219
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6566,622
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Marion, InUsa 10,1286,293
Marion, NcUsa 10,2036,340
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8226,104
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7226,041
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8456,118
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9476,181
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8167,343
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4916,519
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,0496,866
Medford, WiUsa 10,0876,268
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5686,567
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8276,728
Mena, ArUsa 11,0946,894
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9426,799
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5197,158
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6566,622
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7606,686
Midland, TxUsa 11,8587,369
Milan, MnUsa 10,4116,470
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4276,480
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7706,693
Milford, DeUsa 9,5075,908
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4796,512
Millen, GaUsa 10,4156,472
Millport, OhUsa 9,7996,089
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0405,617
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1066,280
Minden, NeUsa 10,9056,777
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2696,381
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0556,870
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0266,852
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3776,449
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1696,319
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4116,470
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7766,697
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6417,234
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4465,870
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,9026,153
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2036,340
Moro, OrUsa 11,4797,133
Morris, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0656,254
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7956,087
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4766,510
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8526,122
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9375,554
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5416,550
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5236,539
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9886,207
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1226,912
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4726,507
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9226,787
MaracayVenezuela 10,5556,559
MaturinVenezuela 10,1566,311
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8896,767
MeridaVenezuela 10,9826,824
MagoyeZambia 4,9593,081
MansaZambia 4,4012,735
MbalaZambia 4,1282,565
MfuweZambia 4,6162,868
MisamfuZambia 4,2682,652
MonguZambia 4,9633,084
MpikaZambia 4,4662,775
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,6562,893
Mt MakuluZambia 4,9003,045
MumbwaZambia 4,8623,021
MwinilungaZambia 4,5532,829
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,3763,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -