Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4172,123
NeuquenArgentina 12,8898,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1567,554
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5829,683
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5947,826
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0878,754
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0538,111
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5656,565
NatitingouBenin 3,9072,428
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9086,157
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1351,948
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4812,163
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7344,806
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0034,973
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4255,235
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4845,893
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2836,390
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3455,807
N’DjamenaChad 2,6331,636
NanchangChina 7,8634,886
NanjingChina 7,9754,956
NanningChina 7,3984,597
NicosiaCyprus 773480
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4332,133
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2436,365
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4366,485
NegeleEthiopia 2,6191,628
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,14810,035
NandiFiji 16,14810,035
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8312,380
NancyFrance 3,2662,030
NantesFrance 3,7012,300
NiceFrance 2,9141,811
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2622,027
NurembergGermany 3,0441,892
NurnbergGermany 3,0471,893
NaxosGreece 1,254779
NanortalikGreenland 6,7114,170
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7104,170
NordGreenland 6,2983,914
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9894,343
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9473,074
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6302,877
New DelhiIndia 4,2362,633
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2561,402
NaganoJapan 9,3395,804
NagasakiJapan 8,8855,521
NagoJapan 9,0345,614
NagoyaJapan 9,3295,797
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0295,611
NaraJapan 9,2665,758
NazeJapan 9,0775,640
NemuroJapan 9,4665,882
NiigataJapan 9,3325,799
NikkoJapan 9,4355,863
NobeokaJapan 9,0425,619
NairobiKenya 3,2982,049
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,18210,056
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0892,541
NidaLithuania 3,1791,975
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,8803,033
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6553,514
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4272,751
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,5732,842
NaraMali 4,4462,763
NioroMali 4,6422,885
NemaMauritania 4,3752,719
NouakchottMauritania 5,1583,205
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2529,478
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,42810,209
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0869,996
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,20410,069
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,31210,136
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1587,555
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6261,632
NiameyNiger 3,6422,263
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6012,859
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7882,975
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7373,565
NawabshahPakistan 3,4282,130
NokkundiPakistan 2,8371,763
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5987,207
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9995,592
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5702,840
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3324,556
NikolaevRussia 2,0981,304
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5735,327
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6936,023
NizneangarskRussia 6,5884,094
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9263,682
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2912,666
NovgorodRussia 3,3752,097
NovosibirskRussia 4,9143,054
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4783,404
No. 6Sudan 837520
NyalaSudan 2,0141,252
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2934,532
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9184,299
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2424,500
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8434,252
NarathiwatThailand 7,5354,682
NigdeTurkey 1,089677
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2771,415
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1561,339
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9796,201
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9796,201
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5066,528
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1856,951
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9376,796
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0445,620
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3785,827
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7316,047
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3616,438
New London, WiUsa 10,0506,245
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2036,962
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2226,973
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3836,452
New YorkUsa 9,3155,788
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3205,792
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3225,793
Newark, NjUsa 9,3455,807
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7706,071
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3386,424
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1226,911
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6266,603
Newport, TnUsa 10,2756,385
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5725,948
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7246,042
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7376,672
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7377,294
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8216,724
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9866,827
Norton, KsUsa 11,0456,863
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8906,146
NdolaZambia 4,6142,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -