Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3182,062
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2432,015
OranArgentina 11,9367,417
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3456,428
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4727,750
OstendeBelgium 3,6202,250
ObidosBrazil 10,0266,230
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0482,515
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1695,698
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1705,698
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3438,292
OdenseDenmark 3,5452,203
OtavaloEcuador 12,1307,537
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,64510,343
OuluFinland 4,1252,563
OroomiehIran 1,493928
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6081,621
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7772,968
ObihiroJapan 9,3335,800
OfunatoJapan 9,4615,879
OitaJapan 9,0045,595
OkayamaJapan 9,1155,664
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0565,627
OmaezakiJapan 9,4595,878
OmuJapan 9,2155,726
OnahamaJapan 9,5285,921
OsakaJapan 9,2425,743
OshimaJapan 9,5405,928
OtaruJapan 9,1675,696
OwaseJapan 9,3305,798
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9122,431
OujoaMorocco 3,4332,133
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2769,492
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7629,795
OphirNew Zealand 15,7289,774
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,48210,242
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5839,684
OcotalNicaragua 12,0727,502
OrlandNorway 4,3042,675
OsloNorway 3,9312,443
OhotskRussia 8,3555,192
OkhotskRussia 8,3555,192
OlekminskRussia 7,1374,435
OlenekRussia 6,6534,134
OmskRussia 4,3502,703
OnegaRussia 3,9822,474
OrenburgRussia 3,1611,965
OymyakonRussia 8,1345,055
OviedoSpain 3,8962,421
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,1282,565
Orkney IslandsUk 4,4072,739
OdessaUkraine 2,0421,269
OvrucUkraine 2,6021,617
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3616,438
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7676,691
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7926,085
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5327,166
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9616,190
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1455,683
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2907,016
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8406,736
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3776,448
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3317,041
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7076,653
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7086,654
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3376,423
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6586,623
Orono, MeUsa 8,7395,430
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0656,255
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3395,804
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8406,736
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4396,487
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8706,134
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0946,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -