Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,06610,605
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3803,964
ParanaArgentina 11,9687,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5837,198
PehuajoArgentina 12,2587,617
PergaminoArgentina 12,0657,497
PigeArgentina 12,3667,684
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2617,619
PosadasArgentina 11,3697,065
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7497,301
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8377,977
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8507,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9686,816
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5976,585
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5413,444
ParakouBenin 3,8612,399
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6295,362
ParacatuBrazil 10,0156,223
ParanaBrazil 9,8506,121
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6156,596
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5476,554
ParintinsBrazil 10,1836,328
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7515,438
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0976,896
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0596,251
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9705,574
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7675,448
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4345,862
PeixeBrazil 9,8896,145
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9795,580
PicosBrazil 8,9435,557
PiraiBrazil 10,0496,245
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1366,298
PompeuBrazil 9,9556,186
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1086,903
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6956,025
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8776,759
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2046,962
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0846,888
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8226,103
PosseBrazil 9,7976,088
PlevenBulgaria 1,8721,164
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7461,085
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5744,706
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2376,361
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2385,740
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4145,850
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6025,967
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1376,920
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9334,930
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0466,864
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1196,288
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1456,304
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6066,591
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7166,659
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1906,332
ParronChile 12,9558,050
Puerto AysenChile 13,4228,341
Puerto MonttChile 13,3678,306
Punta ArenasChile 13,4198,339
PingbianChina 7,5204,673
PeralesColombia 11,5957,205
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7656,689
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1647,559
PragueCzech Republic 2,9341,823
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4916,520
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2796,387
PoloDominican Republic 10,4476,492
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2866,392
PichilingueEcuador 12,3197,655
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4127,713
PuyoEcuador 12,1957,578
Port-SaidEgypt 367228
ParisFrance 3,5172,185
PerpignanFrance 3,1951,985
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3555,813
Port-GentilGabon 4,1682,590
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2748,248
PotsdamGermany 3,1811,976
PatrasGreece 1,570976
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2774,522
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5984,100
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6505,996
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5256,540
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7357,292
PecsHungary 2,3951,488
PambanIndia 5,2003,231
PuneIndia 4,2222,623
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7944,843
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6095,350
PadovaItaly 2,7061,682
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8081,745
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1821,356
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2031,369
PantelleriaItaly 2,2391,392
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7661,719
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5591,590
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5141,562
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3601,467
PiacenzaItaly 2,8111,747
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6931,673
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6151,625
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3531,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1351,326
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4321,511
PrizziItaly 2,1561,340
PakseLaos 7,4944,657
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4424,625
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9543,700
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9943,725
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9038,018
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0401,268
PatheinMyanmar 6,3443,942
PutaoMyanmar 6,1973,851
PyiMyanmar 6,3013,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0949,380
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,30410,132
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7957,330
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8282,378
PohangNorth Korea 8,6805,394
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2525,128
PadidanPakistan 3,3932,108
PanjgurPakistan 2,9971,862
ParachinarPakistan 3,5102,181
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9741,848
PeshawarPakistan 3,6492,268
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8057,957
PilarParaguay 11,5567,181
PiscoPeru 12,6517,861
PiuraPeru 12,6527,862
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9127,403
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0205,605
PoznanPoland 3,0291,882
PrzemyslPoland 2,5721,598
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9782,472
PortalegrePortugal 3,9532,457
Porto Portugal 4,0762,533
PavelecRussia 2,8801,790
PecoraRussia 4,4212,747
PermRussia 3,7422,325
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5315,922
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7372,322
PjatigorskRussia 1,9501,212
PoronajskRussia 8,9445,558
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0211,256
Providenja BayRussia 9,4575,876
PskovRussia 3,3182,062
PodorSenegal 5,1203,182
PopradSlovakia 2,5861,607
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9674,329
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0273,746
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1001,926
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3293,311
Port SudanSudan 1,025637
ParamariboSuriname 9,5855,956
PiteňSweden 4,2132,618
PalmyraSyria 832517
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,78511,673
PhetchabunThailand 6,9834,339
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8814,276
PhraeThailand 6,8124,233
PhuketThailand 7,1254,428
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1044,414
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1134,420
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0664,391
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9336,173
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0092,491
PoltavaUkraine 2,3801,479
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6727,253
PradoUruguay 11,7387,294
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6447,236
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Pana, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Paoli, InUsa 10,2716,382
Paris, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2086,343
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0726,880
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2266,976
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3217,035
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1086,903
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8186,722
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3427,048
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9636,813
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3856,453
Perry, OkUsa 11,2036,962
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4715,885
Philo, OhUsa 9,9336,173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2647,621
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6916,643
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0236,850
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1446,303
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5106,531
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7786,076
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3155,788
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0305,611
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8226,725
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3867,076
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1446,303
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8186,723
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3865,832
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Portage, WiUsa 10,0946,273
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9045,533
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4647,124
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2936,396
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1076,902
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0286,853
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6415,991
Princeton, InUsa 10,4756,509
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0905,648
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4367,107
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7966,709
PetaukeZambia 4,7282,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -