Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8801,789
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9221,194
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9901,237
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6305,363
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9934,967
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8025,470
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6916,644
QuinteroChile 12,9788,065
QingdaoChina 7,9364,932
QiqiharChina 7,7634,824
QuitoEcuador 12,1737,564
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6639,733
QuettaPakistan 3,2222,002
Quanah, TxUsa 11,5107,153
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6916,643
Quang TriVietnam 7,5574,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -