Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0367,479
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7857,323
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3507,674
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2928,260
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8507,364
RosarioArgentina 12,0427,483
RichmondAustralia 14,0788,748
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7388,537
RecifeBrazil 8,3805,207
RemansoBrazil 9,1465,683
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6447,236
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0006,214
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7596,686
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4286,480
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5346,546
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8106,096
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3536,434
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3576,436
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7886,704
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7635,446
RuoqiangChina 5,1123,177
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2827,011
RandersDenmark 3,6512,269
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4416,488
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2506,369
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,39210,186
RumipambaEcuador 12,2307,600
Ras ElnakbEgypt 189117
Ras NsranyEgypt 7848
Ras-SedrEgypt 178110
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3645,819
RostockGermany 3,3752,098
RhodesGreece 1,050652
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4023,357
ReykhólarIceland 5,6203,492
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5593,455
RamsarIran 1,8611,156
RashtIran 1,8001,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2342,631
RadicofaniItaly 2,5521,586
Resia PassItaly 2,8801,789
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5671,595
RivoltoItaly 2,6751,662
Rolle PassItaly 2,7721,723
RomeItaly 2,4451,520
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4551,526
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6391,640
RumoiJapan 9,1635,694
RigaLatvia 3,2832,040
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1381,950
RodriguesMauritius 6,2133,861
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9653,707
RabatMorocco 3,8752,408
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4814,027
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,3423,320
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,11810,016
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9979,941
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,39810,190
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6989,755
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,31410,138
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,57410,299
RivasNicaragua 12,1607,557
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4512,145
RebolyRussia 3,9662,465
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1841,357
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,359845
RagaSudan 2,3491,459
RashadSudan 1,8371,142
RenkSudan 1,8321,139
RumbekSudan 2,4161,502
RanongThailand 7,0404,375
Roi EtThailand 7,2454,502
RizeTurkey 1,557968
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9581,838
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0961,302
RomnyUkraine 2,5081,559
RovnoUkraine 2,5671,595
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2251,383
RochaUruguay 11,5647,186
Racine, WiUsa 10,1156,285
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9796,201
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8596,748
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8596,748
Reading, PaUsa 9,4915,898
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0167,467
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0326,856
Redding, CaUsa 11,9827,446
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4397,730
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9997,456
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1926,333
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7696,071
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7696,071
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9706,196
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3046,403
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4385,865
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5746,571
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Rockville, InUsa 10,2646,378
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5996,586
Rome, GaUsa 10,5566,559
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0856,267
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7457,298
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8787,381
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5795,952
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5176,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -