Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1361,949
ShkoderAlbania 2,0021,244
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6751,662
SaltaArgentina 12,1207,531
San AntonioArgentina 12,7017,892
San LuisArgentina 12,5417,793
San RafaelArgentina 12,7677,934
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4847,758
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1377,542
SarmientoArgentina 13,1548,174
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1228,775
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1238,776
SalzburgAustria 2,8131,748
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8981,179
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8921,176
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9441,208
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9853,719
SaveBenin 3,9642,463
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5797,195
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2061,371
SalvadorBrazil 9,0065,597
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2827,011
SantaremBrazil 9,9736,197
SantosBrazil 10,3356,422
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3706,444
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9306,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6155,353
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8836,763
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3347,043
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1186,287
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9655,571
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4625,880
São PauloBrazil 10,3386,424
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3116,407
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6877,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0135,601
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9675,572
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9016,153
SobralBrazil 8,6475,373
SoureBrazil 9,2815,768
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4525,873
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4377,107
SurubimBrazil 8,4425,246
SadovoBulgaria 1,7371,079
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7571,092
SofiaBulgaria 1,8521,151
SiemreapCambodia 7,3884,591
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1505,064
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6946,645
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5065,286
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0244,986
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3825,209
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2816,389
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6485,995
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1055,037
Scott, SkCanada 10,3426,427
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2905,152
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3715,202
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8985,529
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1865,708
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8556,124
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7906,083
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2556,373
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8534,880
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3095,163
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4936,520
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4976,523
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0555,006
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8473,012
SalCape Verde 5,9023,667
SantiagoChile 12,9318,036
SewellChile 12,9238,030
ShanghaiChina 8,2415,121
ShantouChina 8,1615,072
ShenyangChina 7,9584,945
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7197,282
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1236,912
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0997,518
SibenikCroatia 2,3421,455
SplitCroatia 2,2931,425
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,3682,093
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6672,279
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2896,394
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2516,370
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2216,352
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2946,397
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2076,343
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3076,405
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3436,427
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3996,462
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1926,333
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2326,358
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3176,411
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3736,446
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3016,401
San GabrielEcuador 12,0667,498
SalloumEgypt 896557
Siwa OasisEgypt 804499
SohagEgypt 266165
St. KatrineEgypt 6742
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3017,644
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5287,785
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3802,722
StrasbourgFrance 3,1731,972
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3585,815
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4935,899
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7921,114
SchleswigGermany 3,5132,183
StuttgartGermany 3,0971,924
SamosGreece 1,227763
Skiros IslandGreece 1,465910
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,209751
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8984,286
SiguiriGuinea 4,8192,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1937,577
SzegedHungary 2,3301,448
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5821,604
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6303,499
SagarIndia 4,5072,801
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9472,453
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7907,327
SemnanIran 2,0341,264
ShahroudIran 2,1941,363
ShirazIran 1,8501,149
ShannonIreland 4,4152,744
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8821,791
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1951,364
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9061,185
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7451,706
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6731,661
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0121,250
SigonellaItaly 2,0211,256
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9233,059
SagaJapan 8,8945,527
SaigoJapan 8,9875,585
SakaiJapan 9,0145,601
SakataJapan 9,3345,800
SapporoJapan 9,1955,714
SaseboJapan 8,8525,501
SendaiJapan 9,4495,872
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1465,684
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9115,537
ShinjoJapan 9,3775,827
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3295,797
ShirakawaJapan 9,4665,882
ShizuokaJapan 9,4525,874
SumotoJapan 9,2125,724
SuttsuJapan 9,1345,676
SuwaJapan 9,3685,822
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6578,487
SavannakhetLaos 7,3194,548
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1911,983
SiluteLithuania 3,1731,971
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8751,165
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0493,137
SalimaMalawi 4,6672,900
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1535,688
SibuMalaysia 8,7285,424
SanMali 4,3052,675
SegouMali 4,4272,751
SikassoMali 4,4942,793
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6993,541
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6227,843
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3303,934
SainshandMongolia 6,8204,238
SafiMorocco 4,1172,558
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2482,640
SittweMyanmar 6,0203,741
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0282,503
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6383,504
SaiqOman 2,4681,534
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4331,512
SurOman 2,6651,656
SialkotPakistan 3,9282,441
SibbiPakistan 3,3252,066
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4397,109
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6247,845
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6746,011
SandomierzPoland 2,6941,674
SniezkaPoland 2,9221,816
SuwalkiPoland 3,0111,871
SzczecinPoland 3,2031,991
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0732,531
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5093,423
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9486,182
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9453,694
Satu MareRomania 2,3681,472
SibiuRomania 2,1271,322
SulinaRomania 1,9151,190
SadrinskRussia 3,9032,425
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5402,200
SalekhardRussia 4,8142,992
SaratovRussia 2,7941,736
SejmcanRussia 8,5445,309
SelagoncyRussia 6,7424,190
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6245,981
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5284,678
SmolenskRussia 2,9541,836
SociRussia 1,7951,115
SortovalaRussia 3,7322,319
SuntarRussia 6,9564,322
SurgutRussia 4,7022,922
SverdlovskRussia 3,8232,376
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9312,443
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7046,030
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2172,621
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3422,698
SingaporeSingapore 8,0154,981
SliacSlovakia 2,5901,609
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4125,228
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0945,030
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8152,371
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5942,233
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7362,322
SevilleSpain 3,8052,364
SennarSudan 1,6301,013
ShambatSudan 1,399870
ShendiSudan 1,280795
StenseleSweden 4,2572,646
StockholmSweden 3,6612,275
StorlienSweden 4,1982,609
SundsvallSweden 3,9942,482
SantisSwitzerland 2,9841,855
SongeaTanzania 4,3302,691
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2414,500
SongkhlaThailand 7,3774,584
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9734,333
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1354,434
SurinThailand 7,2834,526
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9862,477
SokodeTogo 4,0152,495
SfaxTunisia 2,2891,422
SousseTunisia 2,3221,443
SamsunTurkey 1,474916
SiirtTurkey 1,327825
SivasTurkey 1,320820
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7381,702
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1362,570
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5312,816
SarataUkraine 2,0111,249
SarnyUkraine 2,6321,636
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8321,139
SumyUkraine 2,5191,565
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1921,362
SaltoUruguay 11,7357,292
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1597,556
Safford, AzUsa 12,2037,583
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9785,579
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7416,674
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5746,571
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8506,742
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3836,452
Salem, InUsa 10,2716,382
Salem, OrUsa 11,5477,176
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5657,186
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8037,334
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8237,347
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5717,812
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2817,632
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9476,181
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4997,767
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0906,270
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5627,806
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4897,761
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2716,382
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6405,990
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4046,465
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2717,004
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0736,881
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2716,382
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2496,990
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2647,000
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0626,874
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0966,895
Selma, AlUsa 10,8416,737
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2445,744
Seymour, InUsa 10,2716,382
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2756,385
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9716,818
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2837,012
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5676,566
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0986,275
Southport, NcUsa 10,0406,239
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5756,571
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9326,172
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6636,626
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1036,899
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1226,290
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4456,491
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8816,762
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2636,377
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2636,377
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5736,570
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9186,163
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3155,788
State College, PaUsa 9,5985,964
State University, MsUsa 10,9106,780
State University, NmUsa 12,1327,539
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8526,122
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3567,057
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5796,574
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2137,589
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5596,562
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1435,682
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0946,894
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2686,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3467,050
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7186,660
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7376,672
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3345,800
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3012,052
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1446,925
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6626,625
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2316,357
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4322,754
SocotraYemen 2,7211,691
SenangaZambia 5,0523,139
SerenjeZambia 4,6232,873
SeshekeZambia 5,1783,217
SolweziZambia 4,5592,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -