Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1161,937
TiranaAlbania 1,9271,197
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8881,794
TebessaAlgeria 2,5331,574
TimimounAlgeria 3,2442,016
TindoufAlgeria 4,0842,538
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6841,668
TrelewArgentina 12,7917,948
TucumanArgentina 12,1797,568
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0207,469
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0197,469
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3727,688
TibooburraAustralia 13,1548,174
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2168,212
TshaneBotswana 5,9423,693
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7096,034
TarauacaBrazil 11,8447,360
TauaBrazil 8,7825,457
TefeBrazil 11,0026,837
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5625,942
TeresinaBrazil 8,9615,568
TiriosBrazil 9,8516,121
TorresBrazil 10,9226,787
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1435,682
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6516,619
TriunfoBrazil 8,6705,388
TucuruiBrazil 9,5555,937
TuriacuBrazil 9,0285,610
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3535,191
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1106,282
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8976,150
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7146,037
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6085,970
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7866,081
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3205,791
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5205,916
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5325,923
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3665,820
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4055,844
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0985,032
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2608,240
TaiyuanChina 7,2294,492
TaoyuanChina 8,5035,284
TengchongChina 6,3743,961
TønderDenmark 3,5762,222
TylstrupDenmark 3,7172,310
TystofteDenmark 3,4972,173
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4236,477
TahrirEgypt 394245
TantaEgypt 384239
TallinEstonia 3,5362,197
TartuEstonia 3,3882,105
TampereFinland 3,7702,343
TurkuFinland 3,6932,295
ToulonFrance 2,9811,852
ToulouseFrance 3,3422,077
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,48011,483
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,39012,049
TchibanGabon 4,2162,620
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8141,128
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3092,056
TamaleGhana 4,1682,590
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6811,044
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,474916
TimehriGuyana 9,8516,122
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1087,524
TelaHonduras 12,0197,469
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0323,127
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0323,127
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8746,136
TabrizIran 1,606998
TeheranIran 1,8591,155
Tel AvivIsrael 439273
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0241,258
TarvisioItaly 2,6831,667
TermoliItaly 2,2781,415
TorinoItaly 2,9521,834
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9671,844
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2401,392
TrevicoItaly 2,2001,367
TrevisoItaly 2,7041,680
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6121,623
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9581,838
TabouIvory Coast 5,0733,152
TadotsuJapan 9,1225,669
TakadaJapan 9,3195,791
TakamatsuJapan 9,1455,683
TakayamaJapan 9,2965,777
TanegashimaJapan 9,0835,644
TatenoJapan 9,5225,917
TateyamaJapan 9,5655,944
TokushimaJapan 9,2005,717
TokyoJapan 9,5175,914
TomakomaiJapan 9,2375,740
TottoriJapan 9,0965,653
ToyamaJapan 9,2615,755
ToyookaJapan 9,1405,680
TsuJapan 9,3185,791
TsurugaJapan 9,2315,736
TsuyamaJapan 9,1015,656
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4722,157
TripoliLebanon 724450
TobrukLibya 1,020634
TripoliLibya 2,0231,257
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2192,001
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4233,370
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0893,784
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8383,628
ThyoloMalawi 4,9353,067
TawauMalaysia 9,2195,729
TessalitMali 3,4192,124
TimbuktuMali 3,9572,459
TombMali 3,9582,460
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6972,919
TacubayaMexico 12,6857,883
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3677,685
TarialanMongolia 6,1393,815
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8683,646
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1193,802
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4584,013
TangierMorocco 3,7972,359
TarfayaMorocco 4,5472,826
TazaMorocco 3,6212,250
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3993,977
TaungooMyanmar 6,4183,989
ThandweMyanmar 6,2313,872
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2219,458
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,36810,171
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6829,745
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,26810,109
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,37010,172
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,23510,089
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8749,865
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9409,905
TahouaNiger 3,2762,036
TillaberyNiger 3,6672,279
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5025,283
TromsoNorway 4,7072,925
TrondheimNorway 4,2552,644
ThumraitOman 2,3871,483
TacnaPeru 12,2717,626
TarapotoPeru 12,3077,648
TrujilloPeru 12,6567,864
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5545,937
TorunPoland 3,0251,880
TimisoaraRomania 2,2351,389
TambovRussia 2,8071,744
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1731,972
TaraRussia 4,5012,797
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1033,171
TermezRussia 3,2872,042
TernejRussia 8,7605,444
TobolskRussia 4,2642,650
TomskRussia 5,0813,158
Tot’MaRussia 3,6002,237
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1702,591
TuapseRussia 1,8321,138
TuraRussia 6,0823,779
TurukhanskRussia 5,5683,460
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,022635
TortosaSpain 3,3202,063
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4323,375
TokerSudan 1,164723
TartousSyria 772480
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5315,301
TaboraTanzania 3,7032,301
TakThailand 6,7674,205
TrangThailand 7,2634,513
TabligboTogo 4,1482,578
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6985,405
TunisTunisia 2,3871,483
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2071,371
TireeUk 4,4692,777
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0912,542
TernopilUkraine 2,4661,533
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5107,153
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6156,596
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9456,180
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6986,648
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7516,681
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7856,702
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8856,143
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0565,627
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8186,722
Temple, TxUsa 11,6237,222
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2777,008
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9136,781
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9366,174
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4836,514
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9436,179
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6027,210
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8716,756
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4395,866
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5237,160
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4235,855
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3247,658
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1186,909
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7956,708
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0176,225
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5372,198
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1206,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -