Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2818,253
UaupesBrazil 11,0506,867
UbatubaBrazil 10,1986,337
UberabaBrazil 10,2506,369
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6566,000
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0563,142
UpernavikGreenland 7,0174,360
UummannaqGreenland 6,9084,293
UdineItaly 2,6711,660
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2211,380
UenoJapan 9,2875,771
UnzendakeJapan 8,9185,542
UrakawaJapan 9,3495,810
UshibukaJapan 8,9265,547
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4745,887
UwajimaJapan 9,0815,643
UkmergeLithuania 3,0921,921
UtenaLithuania 3,1041,929
UlaangomMongolia 5,4263,372
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5144,048
UlgiiMongolia 5,2643,271
UliastaiMongolia 5,7713,586
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3943,352
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8034,228
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7295,424
UfaRussia 3,4462,141
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0063,732
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5084,044
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1425,681
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5824,090
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3372,695
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4695,884
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8704,890
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5385,306
Umm BeninSudan 1,6841,047
UmeňSweden 4,0752,532
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4004,598
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1034,414
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8284,243
UrfaTurkey 1,102685
UsakTurkey 1,229764
Uman’Ukraine 2,3051,432
UzgorodUkraine 2,4721,536
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7846,080
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9326,172
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0436,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -