Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8791,168
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3837,695
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1717,563
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4747,751
ViennaAustria 2,6781,664
VitebskBelarus 3,0201,876
VassourasBrazil 10,0156,224
VicosaBrazil 9,8496,120
VitoriaBrazil 9,6005,965
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3365,802
VarnaBulgaria 1,7431,083
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1365,677
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1066,902
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3476,430
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3196,412
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1706,941
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2076,964
ValdiviaChile 13,3378,288
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2388,226
VallenarChile 12,7257,908
ValparaisoChile 12,9508,047
VanguardiaColombia 11,4637,123
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5587,182
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,6872,291
VestervigDenmark 3,7482,329
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3146,409
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2616,376
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3666,441
VilsandiEstonia 3,4782,161
VaasaFinland 3,9692,466
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4583,391
VeravalIndia 3,7872,353
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1803,219
ValentiaIreland 4,4712,778
VeniceItaly 2,6831,667
VeronaItaly 2,7671,720
VicenzaItaly 2,7371,701
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4731,537
ViterboItaly 2,5051,557
VolterraItaly 2,6441,643
VientianeLaos 7,0544,383
VarenaLithuania 2,9881,857
VilniusLithuania 3,0171,875
VeracruzMexico 12,4747,752
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5942,233
VaernesNorway 4,2452,638
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1552,582
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6912,915
VillarricaParaguay 11,3327,042
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0481,273
VanavaraRussia 6,1473,820
VasileviciRussia 2,6921,673
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1381,950
VerhojanskRussia 7,5254,676
ViljujskRussia 7,1204,425
VitimRussia 6,7234,178
Vize IslandRussia 6,0533,761
VladivostokRussia 8,5265,298
VolgogradRussia 2,4621,530
VologdaRussia 3,4922,170
VoronezRussia 2,6481,646
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6985,405
VytegraRussia 3,6542,271
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3332,693
ValenciaSpain 3,3662,092
ValladolidSpain 3,7692,342
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0942,544
VisbySweden 3,4862,166
VanTurkey 1,452902
ValleyUk 4,1722,592
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3771,477
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1927,576
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0816,264
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8306,730
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4627,122
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6446,614
Vevay, InUsa 10,2266,355
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0906,891
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2126,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -