Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8188,587
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1425,059
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1558,796
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4008,327
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0646,876
WoomeraAustralia 12,7437,918
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2396,984
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1995,095
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5955,962
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0636,254
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0726,259
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8426,116
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0696,257
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2186,350
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5706,568
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,4478,977
WajimaJapan 9,1995,716
WakamatsuJapan 9,4225,855
WakayamaJapan 9,2395,741
WakkanaiJapan 9,0805,642
WajirKenya 3,0221,878
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0433,755
WindhoekNamibia 5,9183,678
WaihiNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,45710,227
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,46210,230
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,38310,180
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,29210,124
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,24810,096
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,193
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,16910,048
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,38510,182
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,26310,106
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,34810,159
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,29210,124
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,26110,105
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9269,896
WintonNew Zealand 15,6079,699
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,094
WarsawPoland 2,8641,779
WroclawPoland 2,9061,806
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3755,204
Wad MedaniSudan 1,536954
Wadi HalfaSudan 747464
WauSudan 2,3561,464
WaddingtonUk 3,9342,444
Waco, TxUsa 11,5727,191
Wake IslandUsa 12,7107,898
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1306,916
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7126,656
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3646,440
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2897,015
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Warren, OhUsa 9,7996,089
Warren, PaUsa 9,5995,965
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5946,583
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6626,004
Washington, IaUsa 10,5026,526
Washington, InUsa 10,3376,423
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9056,777
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2725,762
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4646,503
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1696,319
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9696,195
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5526,557
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9846,826
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6956,646
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1596,934
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8656,130
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5175,914
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6766,634
West Point, GaUsa 10,6266,603
West Point, NyUsa 9,3155,788
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5306,544
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1996,338
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4617,122
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0946,894
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1126,905
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4175,852
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7766,075
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0686,257
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5045,906
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5146,533
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5175,914
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5105,909
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0166,224
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0256,230
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4106,469
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7867,324
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1446,303
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2656,379
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0527,489
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1986,337
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7656,068
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8756,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -