Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6651,035
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7971,117
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8501,149
YaoundeCameroon 3,5822,226
YokoCameroon 3,3742,097
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5955,341
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5405,928
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1906,332
YanjiChina 8,3605,195
YichangChina 7,3634,575
YinchuanChina 6,6654,142
YiningChina 4,5552,830
YariguiesColombia 11,3207,034
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2956,397
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2966,398
YazdIran 2,0251,258
YakushimaJapan 9,0735,638
YamagataJapan 9,4095,847
YamaguchiJapan 8,9435,557
YokkaichiJapan 9,3125,786
YokohamaJapan 9,5225,917
YonagoJapan 9,0285,610
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6955,403
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8946,770
YeMyanmar 6,7154,173
YolaNigeria 3,0591,901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6105,350
YurimaguasPeru 12,2517,613
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8212,374
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0555,627
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6041,618
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3047,025
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2416,364
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1136,905
York, PaUsa 9,5885,958
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7596,064
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4637,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -