Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Tor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Tor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Tor with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7371,701
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7881,732
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9041,183
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1485,685
ZhengzhouChina 7,4214,612
ZhijiangChina 7,3404,561
ZagrebCroatia 2,4971,552
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8991,801
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,592989
ZahedanIran 2,6511,647
ZanjanIran 1,6781,043
ZacatecasMexico 12,6547,863
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9884,343
ZinderNiger 3,0111,871
ZhobPakistan 3,4602,150
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4905,897
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4925,898
ZamoscPoland 2,6501,647
Zielona GoraPoland 3,0361,887
ZigalovoRussia 6,3183,926
ZiganskRussia 7,1344,433
ZyryankaRussia 8,2985,157
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4642,153
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0401,889
ZanzibarTanzania 3,8742,408
ZonguldakTurkey 1,482921
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1821,356
ZitomirUkraine 2,4841,544
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2821,418
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3901,485
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9507,426
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3266,417
ZambeziZambia 4,7782,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -